Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1739 going from Ramnicu Valcea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1739, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ramnicu Valcea at 04:10 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 10:25. The distance between Ramnicu Valcea and Cluj Napoca is 298 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ramnicu Valcea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 27 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ramnicu Valcea 04:10 Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 04:13
Daesti Hm. 04:20 Calimanesti 04:26 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 05:35 Turnu Rosu hc. 05:45 1 min.
Podu Olt 05:54 Talmaciu Hm. 06:00 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 06:14 Sibiu 06:20 3 min.
Ocna Sibiului Hm. 06:34 Baile Ocna Sibiului h. 06:37 1 min.
Seica Mare 07:00 Copsa Mica 07:14 6 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 07:36 Blaj 07:49 2 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 08:09 Teius 08:15 4 min.
Teius 08:19 Aiud Hm. 08:31 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 08:45 Unirea hc. 08:48 1 min.
Unirea hc. 08:49 Razboieni 08:56 6 min.
Ram. Turda 09:16 Campia Turzii 09:18 2 min.
Ram. Jucu 10:08 Apahida 10:10 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 10:17 Cluj Napoca 10:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1739 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.