Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1741 going from Bucuresti Nord Satu Mare

The train number IR 1741, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:45 and arrives to Satu Mare at 10:10 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Satu Mare is 781 km. The total travel time is 15 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 64 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:45 Chitila 18:54
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 19:23 Ploiesti Vest 19:26 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 19:41 Campina 19:52 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 20:11 Sinaia 20:16 2 min.
Sinaia 20:18 Busteni 20:26 1 min.
Busteni 20:27 Azuga 20:33 1 min.
Azuga 20:34 Predeal 20:44 2 min.
Darste 21:15 Brasov 21:24 8 min.
Racos Hm. 22:50 Rupea 23:07 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 00:08 (next day) Sighisoara 00:17 (next day) 4 min.
Danes Hm. 00:36 (next day) Dumbraveni 00:48 (next day) 1 min.
Atel Hm. 00:58 (next day) Medias 01:15 (next day) 2 min.
Medias 01:17 (next day) Copsa Mica 01:31 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 01:59 (next day) Blaj 02:11 (next day) 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 02:35 (next day) Teius 02:42 (next day) 7 min.
Teius 02:49 (next day) Aiud Hm. 03:04 (next day) 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 03:19 (next day) Razboieni 03:29 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Turda 03:45 (next day) Campia Turzii 03:47 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 04:45 (next day) Cluj Napoca 04:54 (next day) 17 min.
Garbau Hm. 05:33 (next day) Aghires 05:41 (next day) 1 min.
Stana Hm. 05:57 (next day) Huedin 06:12 (next day) 1 min.
Poieni 06:27 (next day) Ciucea Hm. 06:35 (next day) 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 06:50 (next day) Bratca 06:57 (next day) 4 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 07:15 (next day) Alesd 07:27 (next day) 1 min.
Oradea Est 07:54 (next day) Oradea 07:59 (next day) 12 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 08:52 (next day) Sacuieni Bihor 08:54 (next day) 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 09:03 (next day) Valea lui Mihai 09:14 (next day) 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 09:30 (next day) Carei 09:39 (next day) 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 10:04 (next day) Satu Mare 10:10 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1741 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.