Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1742 going from Satu Mare Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1742, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 16:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:35 (next day). The distance between Satu Mare and Bucuresti Nord is 781 km. The total travel time is 15 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 63 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 16:50 Satu Mare Sud 16:56
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 17:09 Carei 17:24 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 17:35 Valea lui Mihai 17:51 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 18:02 Sacuieni Bihor 18:10 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 18:52 Oradea 19:00 12 min.
Telechiu Hm. 19:40 Alesd 19:46 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 20:07 Bratca 20:15 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 20:27 Ciucea Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 20:51 Huedin 20:59 1 min.
Stana Hm. 21:12 Aghires 21:24 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 21:46 Cluj Napoca 21:53 16 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 22:57 Campia Turzii 23:16 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 23:25 Razboieni 23:33 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 23:43 Aiud Hm. 23:56 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 23:57 Teius 00:11 (next day) 4 min.
Craciunel Hm. 00:38 (next day) Blaj 00:46 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 01:00 (next day) Copsa Mica 01:27 (next day) 6 min.
Copsa Mica 01:33 (next day) Medias 01:47 (next day) 1 min.
Atel Hm. 02:05 (next day) Dumbraveni 02:14 (next day) 1 min.
Danes Hm. 02:27 (next day) Sighisoara 02:42 (next day) 4 min.
Cata Hm. 03:41 (next day) Rupea 03:49 (next day) 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 05:20 (next day) Brasov 05:31 (next day) 14 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 06:06 (next day) Predeal 06:23 (next day) 8 min.
Predeal 06:31 (next day) Azuga 06:40 (next day) 1 min.
Azuga 06:41 (next day) Busteni 06:47 (next day) 1 min.
Busteni 06:48 (next day) Sinaia 06:57 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 07:05 (next day) Comarnic 07:13 (next day) 1 min.
Comarnic 07:14 (next day) Campina 07:25 (next day) 1 min.
Buda 07:43 (next day) Ploiesti Vest 07:50 (next day) 2 min.
Chitila 08:24 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 08:35 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1742 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.