Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1744 going from Baia Mare Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1744, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 01:00 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 07:43. The distance between Baia Mare and Timisoara Nord is 370 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 01:00 Ram. Lapusel 01:07
Busag Hm. 01:23 Seini 01:42 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 02:14 Satu Mare 02:20 5 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 02:41 Carei 02:55 2 min.
Sanislau Hm. 03:06 Valea lui Mihai 03:21 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 03:32 Sacuieni Bihor 03:40 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 04:19 Oradea 04:26 9 min.
Cefa Hm. 05:03 Salonta 05:16 1 min.
Salonta 05:17 Ciumeghiu Hm. 05:30 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 05:43 Chisineu Cris 05:54 2 min.
Simand Hm. 06:06 Santana 06:15 2 min.
Utvinisu Nou 06:31 Arad 06:39 7 min.
Ram. Glogovat 06:50 Aradu Nou 06:53 1 min.
Ram. Ronat Triaj 07:37 Timisoara Nord 07:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1744 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.