Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1745 going from Bucuresti Nord Satu Mare

The train number IR 1745, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:00 and arrives to Satu Mare at 21:57. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Satu Mare is 748 km. The total travel time is 15 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 56 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:00 Chitila 06:09
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 06:37 Ploiesti Vest 06:41 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 06:56 Campina 07:07 1 min.
Campina 07:08 Comarnic 07:19 1 min.
Comarnic 07:20 Valea Larga Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 07:31 Sinaia 07:38 1 min.
Sinaia 07:39 Busteni 07:47 1 min.
Busteni 07:48 Azuga 07:53 1 min.
Azuga 07:54 Predeal 08:04 1 min.
Darste 08:33 Brasov 08:42 9 min.
Apata 09:29 Augustin Hm. 09:44 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 09:45 Racos Hm. 10:00 1 min.
Racos Hm. 10:01 Rupea 10:19 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 11:19 Sighisoara 11:31 3 min.
Danes Hm. 11:48 Dumbraveni 11:59 1 min.
Atel Hm. 12:08 Medias 12:23 2 min.
Medias 12:25 Copsa Mica 12:39 2 min.
Campu Libertatii Hm. 13:15 Blaj 13:19 2 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 13:40 Teius 13:46 4 min.
Teius 13:50 Aiud Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 14:15 Unirea hc. 14:18 1 min.
Unirea hc. 14:19 Razboieni 14:25 1 min.
Ram. Turda 14:41 Campia Turzii 14:43 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 15:32 Cluj Napoca 15:40 15 min.
Iclod Hm. 16:35 Gherla 16:49 2 min.
Gherla 16:51 Dej Calatori 17:10 12 min.
Caseiu Hm. 17:30 Catcau h. 17:36 1 min.
Catcau h. 17:37 Galgau 17:48 2 min.
Galgau 17:50 Ileanda 18:06 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 18:13 Letca Hm. 18:19 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 18:35 Jibou 18:43 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 18:52 Benesat Hm. 19:00 10 min.
Benesat Hm. 19:10 Ulmeni Salaj 19:20 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 19:21 Miresu Mare PM. 19:28 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 19:29 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 19:40 11 min.
Ram. Busag 20:01 Baia Mare 20:08 14 min.
Busag Hm. 20:45 Seini 21:04 1 min.
Seini 21:05 Apa Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Apa Hm. 21:19 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 21:30 10 min.
Botiz Hm. 21:51 Satu Mare 21:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1745 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.