Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1745 going from Bucuresti Nord Baia Mare

The train number IR 1745, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:05 and arrives to Baia Mare at 20:06. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Baia Mare is 686 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 50 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:05 Chitila 06:14
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 06:42 Ploiesti Vest 06:45 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 06:59 Campina 07:10 1 min.
Campina 07:11 Breaza hc. 07:16 1 min.
Breaza hc. 07:17 Comarnic 07:25 1 min.
Comarnic 07:26 Valea Larga Hm. 07:35 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 07:36 Sinaia 07:42 2 min.
Sinaia 07:44 Busteni 07:52 1 min.
Busteni 07:53 Azuga 07:58 1 min.
Azuga 07:59 Predeal 08:08 2 min.
Darste 08:40 Brasov 08:49 10 min.
Apata 09:44 Augustin Hm. 10:03 1 min.
Augustin Hm. 10:04 Racos Hm. 10:20 1 min.
Racos Hm. 10:21 Rupea 10:38 1 min.
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 11:38 Sighisoara 11:45 3 min.
Danes Hm. 11:56 Dumbraveni 12:05 1 min.
Dumbraveni 12:06 Medias 12:20 2 min.
Medias 12:22 Copsa Mica 12:32 1 min.
Copsa Mica 12:33 Valea Lunga Hm. 12:48 4 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 12:52 Blaj 13:05 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 13:25 Teius 13:32 4 min.
Teius 13:36 Aiud Hm. 13:49 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 14:02 Unirea hc. 14:05 1 min.
Unirea hc. 14:06 Razboieni 14:12 1 min.
Ram. Turda 14:26 Campia Turzii 14:28 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 15:24 Cluj Napoca 15:33 21 min.
Iclod Hm. 16:31 Gherla 16:45 2 min.
Gherla 16:47 Dej Calatori 17:07 14 min.
Caseiu Hm. 17:30 Catcau h. 17:37 1 min.
Catcau h. 17:38 Galgau 17:49 1 min.
Galgau 17:50 Ileanda 18:09 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 18:18 Letca Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 18:49 Jibou 18:58 7 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 19:15 Benesat Hm. 19:23 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 19:24 Ulmeni Salaj 19:33 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 19:34 Miresu Mare PM. 19:41 1 min.
Ram. Busag 20:01 Baia Mare 20:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1745 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.