Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1746 going from Satu Mare Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1746, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 03:47 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:25. The distance between Satu Mare and Bucuresti Nord is 748 km. The total travel time is 15 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 58 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 03:47 Botiz Hm. 03:52
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 04:04 Apa Hm. 04:12 1 min.
Apa Hm. 04:13 Seini 04:25 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 05:01 Baia Mare 05:10 14 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 05:39 Miresu Mare PM. 05:48 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 05:49 Ulmeni Salaj 05:57 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 05:58 Benesat Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 06:16 Jibou 06:27 12 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 06:55 Letca Hm. 07:00 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 07:07 Ileanda 07:14 1 min.
Ileanda 07:15 Galgau 07:31 1 min.
Galgau 07:32 Catcau h. 07:42 1 min.
Ram. Dej 07:54 Dej Calatori 07:57 14 min.
Dej Calatori 08:11 Gherla 08:25 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 09:00 Apahida 09:02 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 09:10 Cluj Napoca 09:18 12 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 10:11 Campia Turzii 10:24 2 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 10:34 Razboieni 10:44 2 min.
Razboieni 10:46 Unirea hc. 10:51 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 10:55 Aiud Hm. 11:07 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 11:08 Teius 11:22 5 min.
Craciunel Hm. 11:47 Blaj 11:54 2 min.
Micasasa Hm. 12:22 Copsa Mica 12:36 4 min.
Copsa Mica 12:40 Medias 12:54 2 min.
Atel Hm. 13:10 Dumbraveni 13:18 1 min.
Danes Hm. 13:31 Sighisoara 13:45 3 min.
Cata Hm. 14:43 Rupea 14:51 1 min.
Rupea 14:52 Racos Hm. 15:11 1 min.
Racos Hm. 15:12 Augustin Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 16:16 Brasov 16:27 13 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 16:58 Predeal 17:14 2 min.
Predeal 17:16 Azuga 17:25 1 min.
Azuga 17:26 Busteni 17:32 1 min.
Busteni 17:33 Sinaia 17:42 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 17:50 Comarnic 17:58 1 min.
Comarnic 17:59 Campina 18:13 2 min.
Buda 18:32 Ploiesti Vest 18:39 3 min.
Chitila 19:13 Bucuresti Nord 19:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1746 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.