Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1746 going from Baia Mare Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1746, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 05:12 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:40. The distance between Baia Mare and Bucuresti Nord is 689 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 05:12 Ram. Busag 05:17
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 05:29 Miresu Mare PM. 05:39 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 05:40 Ulmeni Salaj 05:47 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 05:48 Benesat Hm. 05:57 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 06:06 Jibou 06:15 10 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 06:48 Letca Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 07:05 Ileanda 07:13 1 min.
Ileanda 07:14 Galgau 07:31 1 min.
Galgau 07:32 Catcau h. 07:42 1 min.
Ram. Dej 07:54 Dej Calatori 07:57 15 min.
Dej Calatori 08:12 Gherla 08:31 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 09:05 Apahida 09:07 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 09:16 Cluj Napoca 09:25 12 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 10:25 Campia Turzii 10:43 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 10:52 Razboieni 11:00 1 min.
Razboieni 11:01 Unirea hc. 11:06 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 11:11 Aiud Hm. 11:22 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 11:23 Teius 11:37 4 min.
Craciunel Hm. 12:02 Blaj 12:09 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 12:22 Copsa Mica 12:48 5 min.
Copsa Mica 12:53 Medias 13:06 2 min.
Atel Hm. 13:24 Dumbraveni 13:33 1 min.
Danes Hm. 13:46 Sighisoara 14:01 3 min.
Cata Hm. 14:57 Rupea 15:05 1 min.
Rupea 15:06 Racos Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Racos Hm. 15:25 Augustin Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Stupini Hm. 16:35 Brasov 16:45 12 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 17:17 Predeal 17:33 2 min.
Predeal 17:35 Azuga 17:43 1 min.
Azuga 17:44 Busteni 17:50 1 min.
Busteni 17:51 Sinaia 18:00 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 18:08 Comarnic 18:16 1 min.
Comarnic 18:17 Campina 18:29 1 min.
Buda 18:47 Ploiesti Vest 18:54 2 min.
Chitila 19:29 Bucuresti Nord 19:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1746 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.