Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1750 going from Suceava Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1750, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 05:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 11:40. The distance between Suceava and Bucuresti Nord is 448 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 71 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 44 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 05:20 Varatec Hm. 05:27
Lespezi Hm. 05:55 Pascani 06:03 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 06:24 Roman 06:31 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 06:52 Bacau 07:01 1 min.
Sascut Hm. 07:33 Adjud 07:41 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 07:59 Marasesti 08:09 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 08:18 Focsani 08:33 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 09:37 Buzau 09:40 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 10:39 Ploiesti Sud 10:45 2 min.
Chitila 11:29 Bucuresti Nord 11:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1750 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.