Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1751 going from Bucuresti Nord Suceava

The train number IR 1751, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 10:55 and arrives to Suceava at 16:57. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Suceava is 447 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 74 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 10:55 Chitila 11:03
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 11:29 Ploiesti Sud 11:33 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 12:00 Mizil 12:07 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 12:41 Buzau 12:44 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 13:01 Ramnicu Sarat 13:12 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 13:38 Focsani 13:45 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 14:03 Marasesti 14:05 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 14:20 Adjud 14:29 1 min.
Valea Seaca 14:59 Bacau 15:06 2 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 15:28 Roman 15:37 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 16:00 Pascani 16:05 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 16:13 Dolhasca 16:20 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 16:30 Veresti 16:38 8 min.
Varatec Hm. 16:51 Suceava 16:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1751 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.