Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1752 going from Suceava Nord Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1752, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 08:44 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 15:44. The distance between Suceava Nord and Bucuresti Nord is 450 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 08:44 Suceava 08:49 3 min.
Varatec 08:58 Veresti 09:04 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 09:13 Dolhasca 09:23 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 09:32 Pascani 09:40 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 10:02 Roman 10:09 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 10:30 Bacau 10:39 14 min.
Sascut Hm. 11:25 Adjud 11:33 2 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 11:52 Marasesti 12:02 2 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 12:12 Focsani 12:25 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 12:48 Ramnicu Sarat 13:04 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 13:34 Buzau 13:37 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 14:03 Mizil 14:10 2 min.
Ploiesti Est 14:41 Ploiesti Sud 14:48 3 min.
Chitila 15:32 Bucuresti Nord 15:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1752 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.