Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1753 going from Bucuresti Nord Suceava Nord

The train number IR 1753, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 13:45 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 20:51. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Suceava Nord is 450 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 13:45 Chitila 13:54
Ploiesti Triaj 14:30 Ploiesti Sud 14:36 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 15:04 Mizil 15:11 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 15:45 Buzau 15:48 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 16:09 Ramnicu Sarat 16:21 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 16:51 Focsani 17:00 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 17:22 Marasesti 17:24 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 17:38 Adjud 17:51 3 min.
Valea Seaca 18:25 Bacau 18:34 17 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 19:13 Roman 19:21 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 19:47 Pascani 19:52 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 20:06 Dolhasca 20:14 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 20:23 Veresti 20:31 1 min.
Varatec 20:37 Suceava 20:43 2 min.
Suceava 20:45 Suceava Nord 20:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1753 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.