Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1754 going from Suceava Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1754, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 12:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:35. The distance between Suceava and Bucuresti Nord is 448 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 12:40 Varatec Hm. 12:47
Varatec Hm. 12:47 Veresti 12:52 15 min.
Liteni Hm. 13:15 Dolhasca 13:25 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 13:34 Pascani 13:42 2 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 14:04 Roman 14:11 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 14:32 Bacau 14:41 9 min.
Sascut Hm. 15:21 Adjud 15:30 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 15:48 Marasesti 15:58 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 16:06 Focsani 16:21 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 16:44 Ramnicu Sarat 16:59 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 17:28 Buzau 17:31 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 17:57 Mizil 18:04 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 18:34 Ploiesti Sud 18:40 2 min.
Chitila 19:24 Bucuresti Nord 19:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1754 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.