Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1755 going from Bucuresti Nord Suceava

The train number IR 1755, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:05 and arrives to Suceava at 23:20. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Suceava is 448 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 72 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 45 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 17:05 Chitila 17:13
Ploiesti Triaj 17:44 Ploiesti Sud 17:50 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 18:55 Buzau 18:58 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 19:55 Focsani 20:04 1 min.
Pufesti Hm. 20:36 Adjud 20:49 1 min.
Valea Seaca 21:20 Bacau 21:28 7 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:56 Roman 22:04 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 22:29 Pascani 22:34 1 min.
Varatec 23:13 Suceava 23:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1755 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.