Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1756 going from Suceava Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1756, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 22:16 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 05:23 (next day). The distance between Suceava and Bucuresti Nord is 448 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 63 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 22:16 Varatec 22:23
Varatec 22:23 Veresti 22:29 15 min.
Liteni Hm. 22:53 Dolhasca 23:03 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 23:12 Pascani 23:20 3 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 23:43 Roman 23:50 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 00:11 (next day) Bacau 00:20 (next day) 15 min.
Sascut Hm. 01:07 (next day) Adjud 01:15 (next day) 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 01:33 (next day) Marasesti 01:43 (next day) 2 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 01:53 (next day) Focsani 02:06 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 02:29 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 02:45 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:15 (next day) Buzau 03:18 (next day) 2 min.
Sahateni Hm. 03:45 (next day) Mizil 03:52 (next day) 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 04:22 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 04:28 (next day) 3 min.
Chitila 05:12 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 05:23 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1756 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.