Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1757 going from Bucuresti Nord Suceava

The train number IR 1757, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 23:20 and arrives to Suceava at 06:14 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Suceava is 448 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 23:20 Chitila 23:29
Ploiesti Triaj 00:02 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 00:08 (next day) 3 min.
Inotesti Hm. 00:37 (next day) Mizil 00:44 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 01:18 (next day) Buzau 01:21 (next day) 2 min.
Zoita Hm. 01:42 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 01:54 (next day) 2 min.
Cotesti Hm. 02:25 (next day) Focsani 02:34 (next day) 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 02:56 (next day) Marasesti 02:58 (next day) 2 min.
Pufesti Hm. 03:13 (next day) Adjud 03:26 (next day) 2 min.
Valea Seaca 03:57 (next day) Bacau 04:05 (next day) 9 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 04:35 (next day) Roman 04:43 (next day) 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 05:08 (next day) Pascani 05:13 (next day) 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 05:27 (next day) Dolhasca 05:35 (next day) 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 05:44 (next day) Veresti 05:52 (next day) 10 min.
Varatec 06:07 (next day) Suceava 06:14 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1757 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.