Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1765 going from Iasi Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1765, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 15:20 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 09:29 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Timisoara Nord is 848 km. The total travel time is 18 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 84 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 15:20 Letcani 15:32
Sarca Hm. 15:46 Targu Frumos 15:55 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 16:20 Pascani 16:23 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 16:36 Dolhasca 16:44 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 16:53 Veresti 17:01 1 min.
Varatec 17:07 Suceava 17:14 15 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 18:09 Gura Humorului Oras 18:15 3 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 18:18 Frasin 18:26 1 min.
Molid Hm. 18:33 Vama 18:37 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 18:44 Campulung Est Hm. 18:54 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 18:55 Campulung Mold. 19:01 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 19:07 Pojorata Hm. 19:12 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 19:25 Mestecanis 19:34 1 min.
Mestecanis 19:35 Iacobeni 19:44 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 19:54 Vatra Dornei 20:01 2 min.
Vatra Dornei 20:03 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 20:06 2 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 20:52 Lunca Ilvei 20:59 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 21:07 Magura Ilvei Hm. 21:17 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 21:33 Ilva Mica 21:40 3 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 21:59 Nasaud 22:04 1 min.
Nasaud 22:05 Salva 22:12 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 22:26 Beclean pe Somes 22:35 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 23:09 Dej Calatori 23:12 2 min.
Dej Calatori 23:14 Gherla 23:33 2 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 00:18 (next day) Cluj Napoca 00:27 (next day) 17 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 01:32 (next day) Campia Turzii 01:51 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 01:59 (next day) Razboieni 02:07 (next day) 1 min.
Razboieni 02:08 (next day) Unirea hc. 02:12 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 02:17 (next day) Aiud Hm. 02:28 (next day) 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 02:29 (next day) Teius 02:43 (next day) 4 min.
Barabant Hm. 03:14 (next day) Alba Iulia 03:22 (next day) 1 min.
Alba Iulia 03:23 (next day) Vintu de Jos 03:35 (next day) 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 03:43 (next day) Sibot 03:58 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 04:06 (next day) Orastie 04:14 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Simeria 04:38 (next day) Simeria 04:43 (next day) 8 min.
Simeria 04:51 (next day) Deva 05:02 (next day) 3 min.
Branisca Hm. 05:22 (next day) Ilia 05:34 (next day) 3 min.
Ilteu 06:14 (next day) Savarsin 06:24 (next day) 2 min.
Milova 07:16 (next day) Radna 07:27 (next day) 2 min.
Glogovat 08:04 (next day) Arad 08:12 (next day) 20 min.
Ram. Glogovat 08:37 (next day) Aradu Nou 08:40 (next day) 5 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 09:22 (next day) Timisoara Nord 09:29 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1765 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.