Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1771 going from Bucuresti Nord Galati

The train number IR 1771, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:35 and arrives to Galati at 10:18. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Galati is 229 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:35 Pajura Hm. (700) 06:44
Mogosoaia 06:53 P.O. Aeroport h. 06:59 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 07:34 Urziceni 07:42 1 min.
Cotorca Hm. 08:03 Pogoanele 08:16 1 min.
Semnal XU Faurei 08:49 Faurei 08:54 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 09:05 Ianca hc. 09:10 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 09:33 Braila 09:41 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 09:55 Barbosi 09:58 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 10:13 Galati 10:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1771 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.