Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1772 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1772, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 12:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 15:43. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 229 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 27 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 12:00 Ramificatia Tunel 12:04
Filesti Hm. 12:12 Barbosi 12:19 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 12:29 Braila 12:35 2 min.
Plopu 13:04 Ianca hc. 13:07 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 13:20 Faurei 13:23 1 min.
Semnal Urziceni 14:26 Urziceni 14:31 2 min.
Balotesti Hm. 15:13 P.O. Aeroport h. 15:16 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 15:34 Bucuresti Nord 15:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1772 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.