Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1774 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1774, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 19:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 23:32. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 229 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 26 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 19:40 Ramificatia Tunel 19:44
Filesti Hm. 19:52 Barbosi 19:59 2 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 20:11 Braila 20:17 2 min.
Plopu 20:46 Ianca hc. 20:49 2 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 21:03 Faurei 21:07 5 min.
Rusetu Hm. 21:26 Pogoanele 21:46 1 min.
Semnal Urziceni 22:19 Urziceni 22:24 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 23:23 Bucuresti Nord 23:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1774 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.