Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1798 going from Timisoara Nord Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1798, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 13:52 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 23:02. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Bucuresti Nord is 533 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 68 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 13:52 Timisoara Est 13:57
Timisoara Est 13:57 Remetea Mare 14:11 4 min.
Jabar Hm. 14:44 Lugoj 14:50 2 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 15:21 Caransebes 15:26 2 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 16:48 Baile Herculane 16:51 2 min.
Toplet Hm. 17:02 Valea Cernei Hm. 17:08 4 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 17:12 Orsova 17:19 1 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 17:43 Drobeta Tr. Severin 17:52 2 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 18:17 Balota 18:27 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 18:54 Strehaia hc. 18:59 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 19:20 Filiasi 19:27 1 min.
Cernele 19:48 Craiova 19:52 8 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 20:29 Caracal 20:39 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 21:17 Rosiori Nord 21:24 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 22:07 Videle 22:10 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 22:56 Bucuresti Nord 23:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1798 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.