Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1811 going from Sibiu Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1811, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 03:38 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 10:23. The distance between Sibiu and Timisoara Nord is 306 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 19 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 03:38 Turnisor Hm. 03:45
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 04:32 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 04:43 6 min.
Cunta Hm. 04:59 Sebes Alba 05:18 1 min.
Sebes Alba 05:19 Vintu de Jos 05:29 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 05:37 Sibot 05:52 1 min.
Sibot 05:53 Aurel Vlaicu 06:01 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 06:02 Orastie 06:10 1 min.
Orastie 06:11 Pricaz h. 06:15 1 min.
Pricaz h. 06:16 Turdas Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 06:32 Simeria 06:37 2 min.
Simeria 06:39 Deva 06:49 2 min.
Mintia 06:59 Mintia h. 07:02 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 07:10 Ilia 07:23 2 min.
Ilia 07:25 Dobra Hm. 07:36 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 07:37 Holdea Hm. 07:55 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 07:56 Margina 08:14 2 min.
Margina 08:16 Faget 08:25 2 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 08:56 Lugoj 09:11 4 min.
Sinia Hm. 09:30 Buzias 09:45 1 min.
Ram. Modos 10:18 Timisoara Nord 10:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1811 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.