Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1812 going from Timisoara Nord Sibiu

The train number IR 1812, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:00 and arrives to Sibiu at 22:26. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Sibiu is 306 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 14 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:00 Ram. Modos 16:05
Sacosu Mic 16:26 Buzias 16:38 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 16:50 Lugoj 17:08 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 17:38 Faget 17:46 1 min.
Faget 17:47 Margina 17:59 1 min.
Margina 18:00 Holdea Hm. 18:14 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 18:15 Dobra Hm. 18:32 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 18:33 Ilia 18:45 1 min.
Mintia 19:06 Deva 19:16 1 min.
Deva 19:17 Simeria 19:32 3 min.
Ram. Simeria 19:38 Turdas Hm. 19:43 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 19:44 Pricaz h. 19:50 1 min.
Pricaz h. 19:51 Orastie 19:55 2 min.
Orastie 19:57 Aurel Vlaicu 20:03 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 20:04 Sibot 20:10 1 min.
Sibot 20:11 Blandiana Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 20:25 Vintu de Jos 20:31 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 20:32 Sebes Alba 20:43 1 min.
Sebes Alba 20:44 Cunta Hm. 21:03 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 21:04 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 21:13 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 21:27 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 21:28 Saliste Hm. 21:48 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 21:49 Orlat 22:02 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 22:19 Sibiu 22:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1812 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.