Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1818 going from Timisoara Nord Targu Mures

The train number IR 1818, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 06:15 and arrives to Targu Mures at 13:26. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Targu Mures is 345 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 26 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 06:15 Ram. Modos 06:20
Sacosu Mic 06:41 Buzias 06:53 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 07:05 Lugoj 07:23 2 min.
Manastur Hm. 07:55 Faget 08:04 1 min.
Faget 08:05 Margina 08:18 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 08:33 Dobra Hm. 08:50 4 min.
Dobra Hm. 08:54 Ilia 09:07 2 min.
Mintia 09:32 Deva 09:43 1 min.
Deva 09:44 Simeria 09:59 3 min.
Turdas Hm. 10:11 Orastie 10:23 2 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 10:31 Sibot 10:38 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 10:50 Vintu de Jos 10:57 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 10:58 Alba Iulia 11:08 2 min.
Coslariu 11:33 Teius 11:40 4 min.
Teius 11:44 Aiud Hm. 11:56 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 12:10 Unirea hc. 12:13 1 min.
Unirea hc. 12:14 Razboieni 12:20 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 12:30 Ludus 12:39 2 min.
Ludus 12:41 Iernut 12:54 2 min.
Targu Mures Sud 13:20 Targu Mures 13:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1818 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.