Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1819 going from Targu Mures Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1819, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 16:07 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 23:47. The distance between Targu Mures and Timisoara Nord is 345 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 23 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 16:07 Targu Mures Sud 16:12
Sanpaul Hm. 16:25 Iernut 16:34 1 min.
Iernut 16:35 Ludus 16:49 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 16:58 Razboieni 17:08 1 min.
Razboieni 17:09 Unirea hc. 17:14 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 17:19 Aiud Hm. 17:30 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 17:31 Teius 17:45 4 min.
Teius 17:49 Coslariu 17:57 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 18:12 Barabant Hm. 18:19 4 min.
Barabant Hm. 18:23 Alba Iulia 18:31 2 min.
Alba Iulia 18:33 Vintu de Jos 18:44 8 min.
Vintu de Jos 18:52 Blandiana Hm. 19:00 8 min.
Blandiana Hm. 19:08 Sibot 19:23 2 min.
Sibot 19:25 Aurel Vlaicu 19:34 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 19:35 Orastie 19:44 6 min.
Ram. Simeria 20:07 Simeria 20:12 2 min.
Simeria 20:14 Deva 20:24 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 20:42 Ilia 20:53 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 21:17 Margina 21:32 11 min.
Margina 21:43 Faget 21:51 2 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 22:21 Lugoj 22:35 5 min.
Sinia Hm. 22:55 Buzias 23:09 1 min.
Ram. Modos 23:42 Timisoara Nord 23:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1819 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.