Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1819 going from Targu Mures Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1819, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 16:20 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 23:50. The distance between Targu Mures and Timisoara Nord is 345 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 22 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 16:20 Azomures h. 16:26 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 16:29 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 16:32 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 16:45 Iernut 16:54 1 min.
Iernut 16:55 Ludus 17:10 3 min.
Ludus 17:13 Chetani h. 17:19 1 min.
Chetani h. 17:20 Gligoresti Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 17:27 Razboieni 17:40 1 min.
Razboieni 17:41 Unirea hc. 17:45 1 min.
Unirea hc. 17:46 Unirea Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 17:50 Aiud Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 18:03 Teius 18:16 3 min.
Teius 18:19 Coslariu 18:26 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 18:44 Alba Iulia 18:51 1 min.
Alba Iulia 18:52 Vintu de Jos 19:04 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 19:12 Sibot 19:28 1 min.
Sibot 19:29 Aurel Vlaicu 19:36 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 19:37 Orastie 19:46 5 min.
Ram. Simeria 20:08 Simeria 20:12 3 min.
Simeria 20:15 Deva 20:27 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 20:46 Ilia 21:00 2 min.
Holdea Hm. 21:25 Margina 21:38 10 min.
Margina 21:48 Faget 21:56 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 22:25 Lugoj 22:39 5 min.
Sinia Hm. 23:02 Buzias 23:13 1 min.
Ram. Modos 23:45 Timisoara Nord 23:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1819 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.