Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1821 going from Constanta Arad

The train number IR 1821, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 20:50 and arrives to Arad at 11:05 (next day). The distance between Constanta and Arad is 829 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 96 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 20:50 Constanta P1 20:53
Post Medgidia Gr. B 21:10 Medgidia 21:14 1 min.
Saligny 21:24 Cernavoda Pod 21:32 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 21:48 Fetesti 21:53 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 22:10 Ciulnita 22:18 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 22:35 Lehliu 22:40 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 23:14 Bucuresti Nord 23:21 24 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 00:30 (next day) Videle 00:37 (next day) 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 01:13 (next day) Rosiori Nord 01:23 (next day) 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 01:47 (next day) Draganesti Olt 01:56 (next day) 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 02:05 (next day) Caracal 02:14 (next day) 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 02:49 (next day) Craiova 02:55 (next day) 10 min.
Racari Hm. 03:27 (next day) Filiasi 03:32 (next day) 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 04:11 (next day) Carbunesti 04:19 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 04:43 (next day) Targu Jiu 04:46 (next day) 2 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 05:04 (next day) Valea Sadului Hm. 05:09 (next day) 1 min.
Livezeni 05:48 (next day) Petrosani 05:57 (next day) 5 min.
Ram. Petrosani 06:07 (next day) Banita 06:17 (next day) 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 07:05 (next day) Subcetate 07:13 (next day) 2 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 07:21 (next day) Calan Hm. 07:34 (next day) 2 min.
Simeria Triaj 07:46 (next day) Simeria 07:51 (next day) 6 min.
Simeria 07:57 (next day) Deva 08:08 (next day) 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 08:26 (next day) Ilia 08:38 (next day) 1 min.
Ilteu 09:17 (next day) Savarsin 09:27 (next day) 1 min.
Milova 10:16 (next day) Radna 10:27 (next day) 1 min.
Glogovat 10:58 (next day) Arad 11:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1821 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.