Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1822 going from Arad Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1822, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 18:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:16 (next day). The distance between Arad and Bucuresti Nord is 604 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 71 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 18:40 Glogovat 18:46
Paulis Hm. 19:06 Radna 19:16 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 20:07 Savarsin 20:18 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 21:02 Ilia 21:10 1 min.
Mintia 21:34 Deva 21:45 2 min.
Deva 21:47 Simeria 22:03 10 min.
Calan Bai 22:25 Calan Hm. 22:29 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 22:39 Subcetate 22:45 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 23:51 Petrosani 23:56 5 min.
Meri 00:40 (next day) Valea Sadului Hm. 00:48 (next day) 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 01:04 (next day) Targu Jiu 01:09 (next day) 2 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 01:33 (next day) Carbunesti 01:37 (next day) 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 02:18 (next day) Filiasi 02:24 (next day) 1 min.
Cernele 02:47 (next day) Craiova 02:51 (next day) 9 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 03:28 (next day) Caracal 03:38 (next day) 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 03:47 (next day) Draganesti Olt 03:58 (next day) 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 04:21 (next day) Rosiori Nord 04:28 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 05:12 (next day) Videle 05:15 (next day) 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 05:29 (next day) Gradinari 05:42 (next day) 6 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 06:10 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 06:16 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1822 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.