Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1823 going from Bucuresti Nord Targu Jiu

The train number IR 1823, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 08:48 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 14:22. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targu Jiu is 321 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 08:48 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 08:54
Bucurestii Noi 08:57 Chiajna 09:00 4 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 09:40 Videle 09:45 1 min.
Ciolpani Hm. 09:52 Galateni Hm. 09:58 1 min.
Galateni Hm. 09:59 Olteni 10:05 1 min.
Olteni 10:06 Vartoapele hc. 10:12 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 10:30 Rosiori Nord 10:39 1 min.
Mihaesti Hm. 10:53 Radomiresti Hm. 11:02 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 11:03 Draganesti Olt 11:15 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 11:16 Stoenesti h. 11:22 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 11:30 Caracal 11:39 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 12:15 Craiova 12:21 5 min.
Craiova 12:26 Craiova Triaj hc. 12:30 1 min.
Racari Hm. 12:48 Filiasi 12:54 1 min.
Ram. Filiasi 13:03 Turceni 13:15 1 min.
Plopsoru 13:32 Rovinari Hm. 13:53 1 min.
Ram. Budieni 14:19 Targu Jiu 14:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1823 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.