Skip navigation

Information about train R 18236 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 18236, operated by Regiotrans leaves Resita Nord at 12:50 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 15:37. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 12:50 Semnal Resita Nord 12:51
Semnal Resita Nord 12:51 Calnic h. 12:53 1 min.
Calnic h. 12:54 Moniom h. 13:02 1 min.
Moniom h. 13:03 Coltan h. 13:09 1 min.
Coltan h. 13:10 Bocsa Montana hc. 13:17 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 13:18 Vasiova 13:22 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 13:26 Bocsa Romana hc. 13:28 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 13:31 Berzovia 13:39 11 min.
Berzovia 13:50 Ghertenis hc. 13:54 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 13:55 Maureni hc. 14:01 1 min.
Maureni hc. 14:02 Gataia 14:09 1 min.
Gataia 14:10 Birda hcv. 14:19 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 14:27 Voiteni 14:29 13 min.
Voiteni 14:42 Jebel 14:52 1 min.
Jebel 14:53 Padureni Timis P.M. 14:57 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 14:58 Timiseni Hm. 15:04 13 min.
Timiseni Hm. 15:17 Timisoara C.E.T. 15:22 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 15:23 Timisoara Sud 15:26 1 min.
Ram. Modos 15:31 Timisoara Nord 15:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 18236 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.