Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1824 going from Simeria Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1824, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 07:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 15:43. The distance between Simeria and Bucuresti Nord is 446 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 52 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 07:20 Simeria Triaj 07:26 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 07:32 Calan Bai 07:36 1 min.
Calan Bai 07:37 Calan Hm. 07:42 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 07:52 Subcetate 07:58 1 min.
Baesti Hm. 08:07 Pui 08:14 1 min.
Baru Mare 08:27 Baru Mare h. 08:31 1 min.
Baru Mare h. 08:32 Crivadia Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 08:50 Banita 09:03 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 09:14 Petrosani 09:19 6 min.
Meri 10:04 Valea Sadului Hm. 10:11 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 10:27 Targu Jiu 10:33 2 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 10:57 Carbunesti 11:01 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 11:42 Filiasi 11:48 2 min.
Cernele 12:11 Craiova 12:15 10 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 12:53 Caracal 13:03 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 13:12 Draganesti Olt 13:23 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 13:46 Rosiori Nord 13:53 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 14:37 Videle 14:40 2 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 14:54 Gradinari 15:07 6 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 15:37 Bucuresti Nord 15:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1824 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.