Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1825 going from Bucuresti Nord Targu Jiu

The train number IR 1825, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 14:45 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 19:54. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targu Jiu is 321 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 35 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 14:45 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 14:51
Zavestreni Hm. 15:29 Videle 15:36 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 16:12 Rosiori Nord 16:22 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 16:46 Draganesti Olt 16:55 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 17:05 Caracal 17:14 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 17:49 Craiova 17:55 5 min.
Racari Hm. 18:21 Filiasi 18:26 2 min.
Ram. Filiasi 18:36 Turceni 18:49 1 min.
Plopsoru 19:04 Rovinari Hm. 19:24 1 min.
Ram. Budieni 19:50 Targu Jiu 19:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1825 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.