Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1826 going from Targu Jiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1826, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 05:10 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 10:30. The distance between Targu Jiu and Bucuresti Nord is 322 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 34 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 05:10 Ram. Budieni 05:13
Rogojelu 05:32 Rovinari Hm. 05:39 1 min.
Plopsoru 05:57 Turceni 06:13 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 06:32 Filiasi 06:40 2 min.
Cernele 07:03 Craiova 07:07 8 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 07:44 Caracal 07:54 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 08:03 Draganesti Olt 08:14 1 min.
Draganesti Olt 08:15 Radomiresti Hm. 08:26 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 08:40 Rosiori Nord 08:48 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 09:33 Videle 09:36 2 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 10:24 Bucuresti Nord 10:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1826 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.