Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1831 going from Galati Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1831, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 05:56 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 20:19. The distance between Galati and Cluj Napoca is 713 km. The total travel time is 14 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 66 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 05:56 Ramificatia Tunel 06:01
Filesti Hm. 06:13 Barbosi 06:21 3 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 07:04 Liesti 07:11 1 min.
Barcea 07:30 Tecuci 07:42 2 min.
Tutova 08:17 Barlad 08:27 1 min.
Banca Hm. 08:41 Crasna 08:57 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 09:07 Vaslui 09:12 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 09:22 Buhaiesti 09:32 1 min.
Grajduri 09:52 Barnova Hm. 09:59 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 10:09 Nicolina 10:15 2 min.
Nicolina 10:17 Iasi 10:24 25 min.
Sarca Hm. 11:16 Targu Frumos 11:25 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 11:50 Pascani 11:53 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 12:07 Dolhasca 12:15 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 12:24 Veresti 12:32 2 min.
Varatec 12:39 Suceava 12:46 17 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 13:43 Gura Humorului Oras 13:49 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 13:50 Frasin 13:58 1 min.
Molid Hm. 14:05 Vama 14:09 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 14:16 Campulung Est Hm. 14:26 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 14:27 Campulung Mold. 14:33 2 min.
Campulung Mold. 14:35 Sadova Hm. 14:41 5 min.
Sadova Hm. 14:46 Pojorata Hm. 14:52 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 15:05 Mestecanis 15:14 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 15:33 Vatra Dornei 15:40 1 min.
Vatra Dornei 15:41 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 15:44 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 15:51 Floreni 16:00 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 16:35 Lunca Ilvei 16:42 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 16:52 Magura Ilvei Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 17:16 Ilva Mica 17:23 5 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 17:44 Nasaud 17:49 3 min.
Nasaud 17:52 Salva 17:59 2 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 18:14 Beclean pe Somes 18:23 2 min.
Reteag Hm. 18:43 Dej Triaj 18:53 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 18:58 Dej Calatori 19:01 5 min.
Dej Calatori 19:06 Gherla 19:25 2 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 20:10 Cluj Napoca 20:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1831 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.