Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1832 going from Cluj Napoca Galati

The train number IR 1832, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 09:14 and arrives to Galati at 23:07. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Galati is 713 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 35 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 09:14 Cluj Napoca Est 09:24
Iclod Hm. 09:58 Gherla 10:11 1 min.
Gherla 10:12 Dej Calatori 10:31 3 min.
Coldau Hm. 10:58 Beclean pe Somes 11:07 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 11:22 Salva 11:30 1 min.
Salva 11:31 Nasaud 11:38 2 min.
Feldru Hm. 11:55 Ilva Mica 12:02 3 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 12:12 Poiana Ilvei 12:20 5 min.
Poiana Ilvei 12:25 Magura Ilvei Hm. 12:33 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 12:43 Lunca Ilvei 12:51 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 13:39 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 13:45 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 13:46 Vatra Dornei 13:49 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 13:56 Iacobeni 14:05 1 min.
Iacobeni 14:06 Mestecanis 14:17 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 14:27 Pojorata Hm. 14:39 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 14:45 Campulung Mold. 14:49 1 min.
Campulung Mold. 14:50 Campulung Est Hm. 14:56 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 15:06 Vama 15:11 1 min.
Molid Hm. 15:16 Frasin 15:23 1 min.
Frasin 15:24 Gura Humorului Oras 15:32 1 min.
Suceava Vest 16:11 Suceava 16:16 10 min.
Varatec 16:33 Veresti 16:39 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 16:48 Dolhasca 16:58 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 17:07 Pascani 17:15 2 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 17:29 Targu Frumos 17:44 1 min.
Letcani 18:07 Iasi 18:20 12 min.
Iasi 18:32 Nicolina 18:38 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 18:45 Barnova Hm. 19:00 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 19:16 Buhaiesti 19:23 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 19:34 Vaslui 19:42 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 19:49 Crasna 19:57 1 min.
Zorleni 20:23 Barlad 20:31 3 min.
Barlad 20:34 Tutova 20:47 4 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 21:24 Tecuci 21:27 2 min.
Ivesti Hm. 21:47 Liesti 21:55 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 22:43 Barbosi 22:47 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 23:01 Galati 23:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1832 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.