Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1833 going from Iasi Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1833, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 06:10 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 22:14. The distance between Iasi and Timisoara Nord is 788 km. The total travel time is 16 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 72 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 06:10 Letcani 06:23
Sarca Hm. 06:37 Targu Frumos 06:46 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 07:11 Pascani 07:14 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 07:28 Dolhasca 07:36 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 07:45 Veresti 07:53 1 min.
Varatec 07:59 Suceava 08:06 17 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 09:03 Gura Humorului Oras 09:09 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 09:10 Frasin 09:18 1 min.
Molid Hm. 09:25 Vama 09:29 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 09:36 Campulung Est Hm. 09:46 3 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 09:49 Campulung Mold. 09:55 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 10:01 Pojorata Hm. 10:06 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 10:19 Mestecanis 10:28 1 min.
Mestecanis 10:29 Iacobeni 10:38 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 10:48 Vatra Dornei 10:55 1 min.
Vatra Dornei 10:56 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 10:59 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 11:48 Lunca Ilvei 11:55 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 12:05 Magura Ilvei Hm. 12:14 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 12:30 Ilva Mica 12:37 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 12:54 Nasaud 12:59 2 min.
Nasaud 13:01 Salva 13:08 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 13:22 Beclean pe Somes 13:31 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 14:05 Dej Calatori 14:08 5 min.
Dej Calatori 14:13 Gherla 14:32 2 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 15:17 Cluj Napoca 15:26 22 min.
Garbau Hm. 16:10 Aghires 16:18 1 min.
Stana Hm. 16:34 Huedin 16:47 1 min.
Poieni 17:02 Ciucea Hm. 17:10 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 17:25 Bratca 17:32 1 min.
Bratca 17:33 Suncuius Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 17:42 Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:50 4 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:54 Alesd 18:07 1 min.
Oradea Est 18:35 Oradea 18:41 9 min.
Cefa Hm. 19:20 Salonta 19:33 1 min.
Salonta 19:34 Ciumeghiu Hm. 19:47 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 20:06 Chisineu Cris 20:14 2 min.
Simand Hm. 20:26 Santana 20:36 2 min.
Utvinisu Nou 20:53 Arad 21:04 18 min.
Ram. Glogovat 21:27 Aradu Nou 21:30 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 22:07 Timisoara Nord 22:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1833 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.