Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1834 going from Timisoara Nord Iasi

The train number IR 1834, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 06:33 and arrives to Iasi at 22:09. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Iasi is 788 km. The total travel time is 15 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 70 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 06:33 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 06:40
Ortisoara 06:56 Vinga Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Vinga Hm. 07:02 Sag Hm. 07:08 1 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 07:14 Aradu Nou 07:24 1 min.
Ram. Glogovat 07:28 Arad 07:32 15 min.
Utvinisu Nou 07:57 Santana 08:13 1 min.
Nadab 08:29 Chisineu Cris 08:34 1 min.
Zerind Hm. 08:42 Ciumeghiu Hm. 08:59 1 min.
Ciumeghiu Hm. 09:00 Salonta 09:13 1 min.
Oradea Vest Hm. 09:46 Oradea 09:53 4 min.
Telechiu Hm. 10:22 Alesd 10:28 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 10:41 Suncuius Hm. 10:49 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 10:50 Bratca 10:58 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 11:10 Ciucea Hm. 11:20 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 11:34 Huedin 11:41 1 min.
Stana Hm. 11:54 Aghires 12:06 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 12:27 Cluj Napoca 12:33 14 min.
Iclod Hm. 13:31 Gherla 13:45 1 min.
Gherla 13:46 Dej Calatori 14:05 5 min.
Coldau Hm. 14:34 Beclean pe Somes 14:43 2 min.
Nimigea Hm. 14:59 Salva 15:07 2 min.
Salva 15:09 Nasaud 15:16 2 min.
Feldru Hm. 15:33 Ilva Mica 15:40 2 min.
Poiana Ilvei 15:56 Magura Ilvei Hm. 16:03 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 16:13 Lunca Ilvei 16:21 1 min.
Lunca Ilvei 16:22 Silhoasa Hm. 16:31 5 min.
Rosu Hm. 17:19 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 17:25 2 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 17:27 Vatra Dornei 17:30 3 min.
Argestru Hm. 17:39 Iacobeni 17:48 1 min.
Iacobeni 17:49 Mestecanis 18:00 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 18:10 Pojorata Hm. 18:22 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 18:28 Campulung Mold. 18:32 1 min.
Campulung Mold. 18:33 Campulung Est Hm. 18:39 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 18:49 Vama 18:54 1 min.
Molid Hm. 18:59 Frasin 19:06 1 min.
Frasin 19:07 Gura Humorului Oras 19:15 3 min.
Suceava Vest 19:56 Suceava 20:01 14 min.
Varatec 20:22 Veresti 20:28 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 20:37 Dolhasca 20:47 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 20:56 Pascani 21:04 2 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 21:18 Targu Frumos 21:33 1 min.
Letcani 21:56 Iasi 22:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1834 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.