Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1835 going from Bucuresti Nord Teius

The train number IR 1835, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:30 and arrives to Teius at 02:43 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Teius is 519 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 65 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:30 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 16:36
Zavestreni Hm. 17:14 Videle 17:18 2 min.
Atarnati Hm. 17:59 Rosiori Nord 18:10 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 18:37 Draganesti Olt 18:49 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 19:02 Caracal 19:09 2 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 19:50 Craiova 19:55 10 min.
Racari Hm. 20:26 Filiasi 20:32 2 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 21:09 Carbunesti 21:18 2 min.
Ram. Amaradia 21:43 Targu Jiu 21:47 3 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 22:09 Valea Sadului Hm. 22:14 1 min.
Livezeni 22:56 Petrosani 23:05 8 min.
Baiesti Hm. 00:13 (next day) Subcetate 00:21 (next day) 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 00:28 (next day) Calan Hm. 00:35 (next day) 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 00:51 (next day) Simeria 00:57 (next day) 27 min.
Ram. Simeria 01:28 (next day) Orastie 01:41 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 01:47 (next day) Sibot 01:54 (next day) 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 02:02 (next day) Vintu de Jos 02:08 (next day) 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 02:09 (next day) Alba Iulia 02:18 (next day) 1 min.
Coslariu 02:37 (next day) Teius 02:43 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1835 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.