Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1835 going from Bucuresti Nord Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1835, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:25 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 04:46 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Cluj Napoca is 621 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 74 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:25 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 16:31
Zavestreni Hm. 17:09 Videle 17:16 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 17:52 Rosiori Nord 18:03 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 18:26 Draganesti Olt 18:35 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 18:45 Caracal 18:54 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 19:28 Craiova 19:34 8 min.
Racari Hm. 20:03 Filiasi 20:08 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 20:46 Carbunesti 20:54 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 21:19 Targu Jiu 21:22 8 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 21:45 Valea Sadului Hm. 21:50 1 min.
Livezeni 22:29 Petrosani 22:37 4 min.
Baesti Hm. 23:39 Subcetate 23:47 1 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 23:54 Calan Hm. 00:07 (next day) 1 min.
Simeria Triaj 00:18 (next day) Simeria 00:23 (next day) 20 min.
Turdas Hm. 00:52 (next day) Orastie 01:05 (next day) 1 min.
Orastie 01:06 (next day) Aurel Vlaicu 01:15 (next day) 5 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 01:20 (next day) Sibot 01:28 (next day) 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 01:44 (next day) Vintu de Jos 01:51 (next day) 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 01:52 (next day) Alba Iulia 02:04 (next day) 1 min.
Coslariu 02:33 (next day) Teius 02:40 (next day) 4 min.
Teius 02:44 (next day) Aiud Hm. 02:56 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 03:09 (next day) Razboieni 03:18 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Turda 03:34 (next day) Campia Turzii 03:36 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Jucu 04:25 (next day) Apahida 04:27 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 04:37 (next day) Cluj Napoca 04:46 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1835 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.