Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1836 going from Cluj Napoca Craiova

The train number IR 1836, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 07:40 and arrives to Craiova at 16:50. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Craiova is 412 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 07:40 Cluj Napoca Est 07:48
Cluj Napoca Est 07:48 Apahida 07:55 1 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 08:27 Campia Turzii 08:42 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 08:51 Razboieni 08:59 1 min.
Razboieni 09:00 Unirea hc. 09:05 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 09:10 Aiud Hm. 09:23 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 09:24 Teius 09:38 4 min.
Barabant Hm. 10:02 Alba Iulia 10:09 2 min.
Alba Iulia 10:11 Vintu de Jos 10:21 2 min.
Vintu de Jos 10:23 Blandiana Hm. 10:29 5 min.
Blandiana Hm. 10:34 Sibot 10:42 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 10:49 Orastie 10:55 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 11:10 Simeria 11:15 20 min.
Simeria 11:35 Simeria Triaj 11:41 1 min.
Bacia Hm. 11:47 Calan Bai 11:51 1 min.
Calan Bai 11:52 Calan Hm. 11:57 2 min.
Bretea Streiului Hm. 12:08 Subcetate 12:14 2 min.
Baiesti Hm. 12:24 Pui 12:31 1 min.
Merisor Hm. 13:01 Banita 13:16 1 min.
Ram. Petrosani 13:27 Petrosani 13:32 3 min.
Petrosani 13:35 Livezeni 13:43 1 min.
Meri 14:16 Valea Sadului Hm. 14:24 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 14:43 Targu Jiu 14:49 6 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 15:19 Carbunesti 15:24 2 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 15:39 Musculesti 15:45 1 min.
Musculesti 15:46 Bibesti Hm. 15:52 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 15:53 Turburea Hm. 16:00 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 16:14 Filiasi 16:20 1 min.
Cernele 16:44 Craiova 16:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1836 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.