Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1837 going from Iasi Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1837, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 18:30 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 11:32 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Timisoara Nord is 813 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 41 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 73 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 18:30 Letcani 18:43
Sarca Hm. 18:56 Targu Frumos 19:06 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 19:31 Pascani 19:34 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 19:43 Dolhasca 19:51 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 20:00 Veresti 20:08 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 20:14 Suceava 20:21 15 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 21:16 Gura Humorului Oras 21:22 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 21:23 Frasin Hm. 21:31 1 min.
Molid Hm. 21:38 Vama 21:42 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 21:49 Campulung Est Hm. 21:58 3 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 22:01 Campulung Mold. 22:07 2 min.
Sadova Hm. 22:14 Pojorata Hm. 22:19 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 22:32 Mestecanis Hm. 22:41 1 min.
Mestecanis Hm. 22:42 Iacobeni 22:51 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 23:01 Vatra Dornei 23:08 2 min.
Vatra Dornei 23:10 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 23:13 2 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 23:59 Lunca Ilvei 00:06 (next day) 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 00:36 (next day) Ilva Mica 00:43 (next day) 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 01:00 (next day) Nasaud 01:05 (next day) 1 min.
Nasaud 01:06 (next day) Salva 01:13 (next day) 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 01:27 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 01:37 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 02:15 (next day) Dej Calatori 02:18 (next day) 3 min.
Dej Calatori 02:21 (next day) Gherla 02:36 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 03:20 (next day) Cluj Napoca 03:29 (next day) 12 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 04:29 (next day) Campia Turzii 04:43 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 04:52 (next day) Razboieni 05:00 (next day) 3 min.
Razboieni 05:03 (next day) Unirea hc. 05:08 (next day) 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 05:14 (next day) Aiud Hm. 05:26 (next day) 2 min.
Aiud Hm. 05:28 (next day) Teius 05:43 (next day) 4 min.
Barabant Hm. 06:12 (next day) Alba Iulia 06:19 (next day) 2 min.
Alba Iulia 06:21 (next day) Vintu de Jos 06:32 (next day) 3 min.
Blandiana Hm. 06:41 (next day) Sibot 06:55 (next day) 2 min.
Sibot 06:57 (next day) Aurel Vlaicu 07:04 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 07:05 (next day) Orastie 07:13 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Simeria 07:32 (next day) Simeria 07:36 (next day) 16 min.
Simeria 07:52 (next day) Deva 08:07 (next day) 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 08:28 (next day) Ilia 08:43 (next day) 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 09:09 (next day) Margina 09:27 (next day) 1 min.
Margina 09:28 (next day) Faget 09:36 (next day) 1 min.
Faget 09:37 (next day) Manastur Hm. 09:46 (next day) 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 10:08 (next day) Lugoj 10:23 (next day) 2 min.
Sinia Hm. 10:43 (next day) Buzias 10:54 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Modos 11:27 (next day) Timisoara Nord 11:32 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1837 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.