Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1837 going from Iasi Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1837, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 19:25 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 12:19 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Timisoara Nord is 813 km. The total travel time is 16 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 43 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 72 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 19:25 Letcani 19:37
Sarca Hm. 19:50 Targu Frumos 20:01 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 20:25 Pascani 20:32 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 20:41 Dolhasca 20:54 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 21:02 Veresti 21:12 1 min.
Varatec 21:18 Suceava 21:26 15 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 22:22 Gura Humorului Oras 22:28 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 22:29 Frasin 22:37 1 min.
Molid Hm. 22:44 Vama 22:48 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 22:54 Campulung Est Hm. 23:03 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 23:04 Campulung Mold. 23:10 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 23:16 Pojorata Hm. 23:22 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 23:35 Mestecanis 23:44 1 min.
Mestecanis 23:45 Iacobeni 23:54 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 00:04 (next day) Vatra Dornei 00:10 (next day) 1 min.
Vatra Dornei 00:11 (next day) Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 00:14 (next day) 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 00:58 (next day) Lunca Ilvei 01:05 (next day) 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 01:14 (next day) Magura Ilvei Hm. 01:23 (next day) 6 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 01:46 (next day) Ilva Mica 01:55 (next day) 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 02:11 (next day) Nasaud 02:16 (next day) 1 min.
Nasaud 02:17 (next day) Salva 02:24 (next day) 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 02:38 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 02:48 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 03:19 (next day) Dej Calatori 03:22 (next day) 4 min.
Dej Calatori 03:26 (next day) Gherla 03:41 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 04:24 (next day) Cluj Napoca 04:32 (next day) 12 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 05:25 (next day) Campia Turzii 05:38 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 05:47 (next day) Razboieni 05:58 (next day) 1 min.
Razboieni 05:59 (next day) Unirea hc. 06:04 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 06:08 (next day) Aiud Hm. 06:20 (next day) 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 06:21 (next day) Teius 06:35 (next day) 2 min.
Barabant Hm. 07:01 (next day) Alba Iulia 07:07 (next day) 2 min.
Alba Iulia 07:09 (next day) Vintu de Jos 07:21 (next day) 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 07:30 (next day) Sibot 07:46 (next day) 1 min.
Sibot 07:47 (next day) Aurel Vlaicu 07:55 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 07:56 (next day) Orastie 08:03 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 08:22 (next day) Simeria 08:26 (next day) 12 min.
Simeria 08:38 (next day) Deva 08:50 (next day) 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 09:07 (next day) Ilia 09:20 (next day) 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 09:29 (next day) Holdea Hm. 09:45 (next day) 18 min.
Holdea Hm. 10:03 (next day) Margina 10:17 (next day) 1 min.
Margina 10:18 (next day) Faget 10:26 (next day) 1 min.
Faget 10:27 (next day) Manastur Hm. 10:36 (next day) 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 10:58 (next day) Lugoj 11:12 (next day) 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 11:31 (next day) Buzias 11:42 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Modos 12:14 (next day) Timisoara Nord 12:19 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1837 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.