Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1837 going from Iasi Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1837, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 18:10 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 11:35 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Timisoara Nord is 813 km. The total travel time is 17 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 42 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 72 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 18:10 Letcani 18:23
Sarca Hm. 18:37 Targu Frumos 18:46 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 19:11 Pascani 19:14 2 min.
Lespezi Hm. 19:28 Dolhasca 19:36 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 19:45 Veresti 19:53 1 min.
Varatec 19:59 Suceava 20:06 15 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 21:01 Gura Humorului Oras 21:07 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 21:08 Frasin 21:16 1 min.
Molid Hm. 21:23 Vama 21:27 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 21:34 Campulung Est Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 21:45 Campulung Mold. 21:51 2 min.
Sadova Hm. 21:58 Pojorata Hm. 22:03 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 22:16 Mestecanis 22:25 1 min.
Mestecanis 22:26 Iacobeni 22:35 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 22:45 Vatra Dornei 22:52 2 min.
Vatra Dornei 22:54 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 22:57 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 23:43 Lunca Ilvei 23:50 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 00:21 (next day) Ilva Mica 00:28 (next day) 2 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 00:46 (next day) Nasaud 00:51 (next day) 1 min.
Nasaud 00:52 (next day) Salva 00:59 (next day) 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 01:13 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 01:22 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 01:56 (next day) Dej Calatori 01:59 (next day) 4 min.
Dej Calatori 02:03 (next day) Gherla 02:22 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 03:06 (next day) Cluj Napoca 03:15 (next day) 13 min.
Valea Florilor Hm. 04:16 (next day) Campia Turzii 04:35 (next day) 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 04:44 (next day) Razboieni 04:52 (next day) 2 min.
Razboieni 04:54 (next day) Unirea hc. 04:59 (next day) 2 min.
Unirea Hm. 05:05 (next day) Aiud Hm. 05:16 (next day) 2 min.
Aiud Hm. 05:18 (next day) Teius 05:32 (next day) 5 min.
Barabant Hm. 06:04 (next day) Alba Iulia 06:12 (next day) 2 min.
Alba Iulia 06:14 (next day) Vintu de Jos 06:26 (next day) 2 min.
Blandiana Hm. 06:35 (next day) Sibot 06:50 (next day) 2 min.
Sibot 06:52 (next day) Aurel Vlaicu 07:00 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 07:01 (next day) Orastie 07:09 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 07:29 (next day) Simeria 07:34 (next day) 12 min.
Simeria 07:46 (next day) Deva 07:58 (next day) 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 08:17 (next day) Ilia 08:30 (next day) 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 08:40 (next day) Holdea Hm. 08:56 (next day) 10 min.
Holdea Hm. 09:06 (next day) Margina 09:24 (next day) 1 min.
Margina 09:25 (next day) Faget 09:33 (next day) 1 min.
Faget 09:34 (next day) Manastur Hm. 09:43 (next day) 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 10:05 (next day) Lugoj 10:20 (next day) 7 min.
Sinia Hm. 10:42 (next day) Buzias 10:57 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Modos 11:30 (next day) Timisoara Nord 11:35 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1837 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.