Skip navigation

Information about train IR-N 1838 going from Timisoara Nord Iasi

The train number IR-N 1838, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 18:02 and arrives to Iasi at 10:05 (next day). The distance between Timisoara Nord and Iasi is 812 km. The total travel time is 16 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 41 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 72 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 18:02 Ram. Modos 18:07
Sacosu Mic 18:27 Buzias 18:40 1 min.
Sinia Hm. 18:52 Lugoj 19:10 1 min.
Cliciova 19:38 Manastur Hm. 19:46 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 19:47 Faget 19:56 1 min.
Faget 19:57 Margina 20:05 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 20:40 Ilia 20:48 1 min.
Mintia 21:15 Deva 21:22 2 min.
Deva 21:24 Simeria 21:37 13 min.
Ram. Simeria 21:54 Orastie 22:08 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 22:15 Sibot 22:22 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 22:31 Vintu de Jos 22:37 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 22:38 Alba Iulia 22:48 2 min.
Coslariu 23:09 Teius 23:16 4 min.
Teius 23:20 Aiud Hm. 23:34 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 23:49 Unirea hc. 23:52 1 min.
Unirea hc. 23:53 Razboieni 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Ram. Turda 00:15 (next day) Campia Turzii 00:17 (next day) 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 01:07 (next day) Cluj Napoca 01:15 (next day) 12 min.
Iclod Hm. 01:59 (next day) Gherla 02:12 (next day) 1 min.
Gherla 02:13 (next day) Dej Calatori 02:32 (next day) 4 min.
Coldau Hm. 02:59 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 03:09 (next day) 2 min.
Nimigea Hm. 03:25 (next day) Salva 03:32 (next day) 1 min.
Salva 03:33 (next day) Nasaud 03:40 (next day) 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 03:56 (next day) Ilva Mica 04:03 (next day) 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 04:28 (next day) Lunca Ilvei 04:37 (next day) 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 05:11 (next day) Floreni 05:14 (next day) 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 05:24 (next day) Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 05:30 (next day) 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 05:31 (next day) Vatra Dornei 05:34 (next day) 2 min.
Argestru Hm. 05:42 (next day) Iacobeni 05:50 (next day) 1 min.
Iacobeni 05:51 (next day) Mestecanis Hm. 06:02 (next day) 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 06:12 (next day) Pojorata Hm. 06:24 (next day) 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 06:30 (next day) Campulung Mold. 06:34 (next day) 1 min.
Campulung Mold. 06:35 (next day) Campulung Est Hm. 06:41 (next day) 3 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 06:53 (next day) Vama 06:58 (next day) 1 min.
Molid Hm. 07:03 (next day) Frasin Hm. 07:10 (next day) 1 min.
Frasin Hm. 07:11 (next day) Gura Humorului Oras 07:20 (next day) 1 min.
Suceava Vest 08:01 (next day) Suceava 08:08 (next day) 8 min.
Varatec Hm. 08:22 (next day) Veresti 08:26 (next day) 2 min.
Liteni Hm. 08:36 (next day) Dolhasca 08:45 (next day) 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 08:53 (next day) Pascani 09:00 (next day) 2 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 09:15 (next day) Targu Frumos 09:30 (next day) 1 min.
Letcani 09:53 (next day) Iasi 10:05 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1838 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.