Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1854 going from Iasi Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1854, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 23:13 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:20 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Bucuresti Nord is 460 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 65 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 23:13 Letcani 23:27
Sarca Hm. 23:41 Targu Frumos 23:50 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 00:17 (next day) Pascani Triaj 00:24 (next day) 3 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 00:50 (next day) Roman 00:56 (next day) 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 01:26 (next day) Bacau 01:36 (next day) 7 min.
Sascut Hm. 02:17 (next day) Adjud 02:27 (next day) 1 min.
Padureni Putna Hm. 02:44 (next day) Marasesti 02:52 (next day) 1 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 03:01 (next day) Focsani 03:11 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 03:32 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:47 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 04:12 (next day) Buzau 04:15 (next day) 3 min.
Ploiesti Est 05:19 (next day) Ploiesti Sud 05:25 (next day) 3 min.
Chitila 06:08 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 06:20 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1854 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.