Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1857 going from Marasesti Suceava Nord

The train number IR 1857, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 03:40 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 06:46. The distance between Marasesti and Suceava Nord is 231 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 75 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 18 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 03:40 Padureni Putna Hm. 03:46
Pufesti Hm. 03:53 Adjud 04:06 1 min.
Valea Seaca 04:36 Bacau 04:44 2 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:07 Roman 05:15 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 05:41 Pascani 05:46 3 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:01 Dolhasca 06:09 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 06:18 Veresti 06:26 1 min.
Varatec 06:32 Suceava 06:38 2 min.
Suceava 06:40 Suceava Nord 06:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1857 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.