Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1861 going from Constanta Iasi

The train number IR 1861, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 22:15 and arrives to Iasi at 06:33 (next day). The distance between Constanta and Iasi is 484 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 46 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 22:15 Constanta P1 22:19
Post Medgidia Gr. B 22:36 Medgidia 22:40 1 min.
Saligny 22:52 Cernavoda Pod 22:59 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 23:10 Fetesti 23:14 1 min.
Fetesti 23:15 Movila Hm. 23:32 1 min.
Movila Hm. 23:33 Tandarei 23:45 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 23:57 Spicu 00:06 (next day) 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 00:40 (next day) Faurei 00:43 (next day) 1 min.
Buzau Sud 01:15 (next day) Buzau 01:22 (next day) 20 min.
Zoita Hm. 02:01 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 02:14 (next day) 1 min.
Cotesti Hm. 02:44 (next day) Focsani 02:53 (next day) 2 min.
Marasesti Ram. Putna 03:15 (next day) Marasesti 03:17 (next day) 15 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 03:53 (next day) Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 03:56 (next day) 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 04:26 (next day) Barlad 04:37 (next day) 2 min.
Banca Hm. 04:52 (next day) Crasna 05:07 (next day) 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 05:17 (next day) Vaslui 05:22 (next day) 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 05:32 (next day) Buhaiesti 05:42 (next day) 1 min.
Grajduri 06:02 (next day) Barnova Hm. 06:09 (next day) 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 06:19 (next day) Nicolina 06:25 (next day) 2 min.
Nicolina 06:27 (next day) Iasi 06:33 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1861 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.