Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1862 going from Iasi Constanta

The train number IR 1862, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 22:29 and arrives to Constanta at 07:12 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Constanta is 484 km. The total travel time is 8 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 45 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 22:29 Nicolina 22:35 2 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:43 Barnova Hm. 22:59 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 23:15 Buhaiesti 23:22 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 23:33 Vaslui 23:41 5 min.
Munteni Hm. 23:52 Crasna 00:00 (next day) 1 min.
Zorleni 00:26 (next day) Barlad 00:34 (next day) 5 min.
Tecuci Ram. Frunzeasca 01:22 (next day) Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 01:24 (next day) 2 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 01:49 (next day) Marasesti 01:52 (next day) 18 min.
Putna Seaca Hm. 02:18 (next day) Focsani 02:34 (next day) 2 min.
Sihlea Hm. 02:57 (next day) Ramnicu Sarat 03:13 (next day) 2 min.
Buzau Ram. Boboc 03:43 (next day) Buzau 03:47 (next day) 20 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 04:34 (next day) Faurei 04:45 (next day) 2 min.
Dudesti Hm. 05:05 (next day) Spicu 05:12 (next day) 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 05:19 (next day) Tandarei 05:29 (next day) 2 min.
Tandarei 05:31 (next day) Platonesti h. 05:37 (next day) 1 min.
Platonesti h. 05:38 (next day) Movila Hm. 05:47 (next day) 1 min.
Movila Hm. 05:48 (next day) Fetesti 06:05 (next day) 2 min.
Dunarea Hm. 06:19 (next day) Cernavoda Pod 06:27 (next day) 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 06:39 (next day) Medgidia 06:45 (next day) 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 06:59 (next day) Palas 07:03 (next day) 1 min.
Constanta P1 07:07 (next day) Constanta 07:12 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1862 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.