Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1863 going from Iasi Galati

The train number IR 1863, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 07:59 and arrives to Galati at 12:32. The distance between Iasi and Galati is 255 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 24 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 07:59 Nicolina 08:05 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 08:12 Barnova Hm. 08:27 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 08:43 Buhaiesti 08:50 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 09:01 Vaslui 09:09 4 min.
Munteni Hm. 09:19 Crasna 09:27 1 min.
Zorleni 09:53 Barlad 10:01 1 min.
Barlad 10:02 Tutova 10:15 5 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 10:51 Tecuci 10:54 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 11:13 Liesti 11:20 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 12:08 Barbosi 12:12 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 12:26 Galati 12:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1863 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.