Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1866 going from Galati Iasi

The train number IR 1866, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 16:40 and arrives to Iasi at 21:12. The distance between Galati and Iasi is 255 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 25 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 16:40 Ramificatia Tunel 16:44
Filesti Hm. 16:53 Barbosi 16:59 5 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 17:43 Liesti 17:50 1 min.
Barcea 18:08 Tecuci 18:21 3 min.
Berheci Hm. 18:38 Nichiseni 18:47 5 min.
Tutova 19:05 Barlad 19:15 2 min.
Banca Hm. 19:30 Crasna 19:46 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 19:56 Vaslui 20:01 2 min.
Balteni Hm. 20:11 Buhaiesti 20:21 1 min.
Grajduri 20:41 Barnova Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 20:58 Nicolina 21:04 1 min.
Nicolina 21:05 Iasi 21:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1866 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.