Skip navigation

Information about train IR 18851 going from Bucuresti Nord Arad

The train number IR 18851, operated by Astra Trans Carpatic leaves Bucuresti Nord at 22:08 and arrives to Arad at 08:24 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Arad is 591 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 58 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 78 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 22:08 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 22:14
Bucurestii Noi 22:17 Chiajna 22:21 5 min.
Zavestreni Hm. 22:59 Videle 23:06 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 23:41 Rosiori Nord 23:51 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 00:28 (next day) Caracal 00:37 (next day) 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 01:12 (next day) Craiova 01:18 (next day) 5 min.
Racari Hm. 01:44 (next day) Filiasi 01:49 (next day) 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 02:41 (next day) Balota 02:45 (next day) 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 03:16 (next day) Drobeta Tr. Severin 03:20 (next day) 2 min.
Varciorova Hm. 03:39 (next day) Orsova 03:53 (next day) 2 min.
Toplet Hm. 04:06 (next day) Baile Herculane 04:15 (next day) 2 min.
Balta Sarata 05:30 (next day) Caransebes 05:40 (next day) 3 min.
Tapia Hm. 06:13 (next day) Lugoj 06:18 (next day) 2 min.
Timisoara Est 07:08 (next day) Timisoara Nord 07:13 (next day) 23 min.
Ram. Glogovat 08:20 (next day) Arad 08:24 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 18851 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.