Skip navigation

Information about train IR 18852 going from Arad Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 18852, operated by Trans Carpatic leaves Arad at 18:38 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 05:28 (next day). The distance between Arad and Bucuresti Nord is 591 km. The total travel time is 10 hour(s) and 50 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 75 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 18:38 Ram. Glogovat 18:42
Ram. Glogovat 18:42 Aradu Nou 18:45 6 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:26 Timisoara Nord 19:32 6 min.
Topolovat 20:16 Chizatau Hm. 20:24 7 min.
Jabar Hm. 20:42 Lugoj 20:49 2 min.
Gavojdia 21:01 Jena Hm. 21:06 6 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 21:25 Caransebes 21:31 3 min.
Teregova Hm. 22:10 Poarta Hm. 22:17 7 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 23:00 Baile Herculane 23:03 2 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 23:22 Orsova 23:28 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 23:53 Drobeta Tr. Severin 00:00 (next day) 13 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 00:36 (next day) Balota 00:46 (next day) 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 01:37 (next day) Filiasi 01:43 (next day) 1 min.
Cernele 02:06 (next day) Craiova 02:10 (next day) 10 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 02:50 (next day) Caracal 03:00 (next day) 2 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 03:40 (next day) Rosiori Nord 03:48 (next day) 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 04:31 (next day) Videle 04:34 (next day) 2 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 05:22 (next day) Bucuresti Nord 05:28 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 18852 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.