Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1890 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1890, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 04:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:48. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 04:20 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 04:24
Robanesti Hm. 04:39 Bals 04:50 1 min.
Bals 04:51 Piatra Olt 05:03 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 05:18 Slatina 05:23 2 min.
Harsesti Hm. 06:00 Stolnici Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 06:16 Costesti 06:24 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 06:46 Pitesti 06:51 9 min.
Ram. Golesti 07:05 Golesti 07:11 8 min.
Patroaia Hm. 07:39 Gaesti 07:45 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 08:02 Titu 08:06 1 min.
Chitila 08:37 Bucuresti Nord 08:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1890 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.