Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1892 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1892, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 07:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 11:48. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 07:20 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 07:24
Robanesti Hm. 07:39 Bals 07:50 1 min.
Bals 07:51 Piatra Olt 08:03 1 min.
Milcov Hm. 08:18 Slatina 08:23 2 min.
Harsesti Hm. 09:02 Stolnici Hm. 09:09 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 09:18 Costesti 09:26 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 09:47 Pitesti 09:52 8 min.
Ram. Golesti 10:05 Golesti 10:11 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 10:32 Gaesti 10:38 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 10:55 Titu 10:59 8 min.
Chitila 11:37 Bucuresti Nord 11:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1892 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.