Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1893 going from Bucuresti Nord Craiova

The train number IR 1893, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 13:30 and arrives to Craiova at 18:45. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Craiova is 250 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 25 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 13:30 Chitila 13:40
Ghergani Hm. 14:16 Titu 14:30 5 min.
Matasaru Hm. 14:45 Gaesti 14:54 1 min.
Calinesti Hm. 15:11 Golesti 15:21 1 min.
Ram. Golesti 15:25 Pitesti 15:32 7 min.
Parvu Hm. 15:53 Costesti 16:07 2 min.
Falfani Hm. 16:16 Stolnici Hm. 16:25 1 min.
Potcoava 16:49 Balteni Olt Hm. 16:57 5 min.
Recea Hm. 17:09 Slatina 17:17 7 min.
Slatioara Hm. 17:34 Piatra Olt 17:42 3 min.
Piatra Olt 17:45 Branet h. 17:52 1 min.
Branet h. 17:53 Bals 18:00 1 min.
Bals 18:01 Robanesti Hm. 18:13 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 18:14 Toporas h. 18:19 1 min.
Toporas h. 18:20 Pielesti Hm. 18:24 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 18:25 Carcea h. 18:31 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 18:37 Bordei hc.(900) 18:40 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 18:41 Craiova 18:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1893 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.