Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1894 going from Craiova Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1894, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 12:20 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 16:41. The distance between Craiova and Bucuresti Nord is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 12:20 Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 12:24
Robanesti Hm. 12:39 Bals 12:50 1 min.
Bals 12:51 Piatra Olt 13:03 2 min.
Milcov Hm. 13:19 Slatina 13:24 2 min.
Harsesti Hm. 14:01 Stolnici Hm. 14:08 1 min.
Falfani Hm. 14:17 Costesti 14:25 1 min.
Bradu de Sus 14:46 Pitesti 14:51 9 min.
Ram. Golesti 15:05 Golesti 15:11 1 min.
Patroaia Hm. 15:32 Gaesti 15:38 1 min.
R. 1 Titu 15:55 Titu 15:59 1 min.
Chitila 16:30 Bucuresti Nord 16:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1894 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.